alt

See the full list of winners from last night’s 2012 SAG Awards ceremony.

2012 Screen Actors Guild Awards

MOVIE

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role

DEMIÁN BICHIR – “A BETTER LIFE”

GEORGE CLOONEY – “THE DESCENDANTS”

LEONARDO DiCAPRIO – “J. EDGAR”

JEAN DUJARDIN – “THE ARTIST” – WINNER

BRAD PITT – “MONEYBALL”

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role

GLENN CLOSE – “ALBERT NOBBS”

VIOLA DAVIS – “THE HELP” – WINNER

MERYL STREEP – “THE IRON LADY”

TILDA SWINTON – “WE NEED TO TALK ABOUT KEVIN”

MICHELLE WILLIAMS – “MY WEEK WITH MARILYN”

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role

KENNETH BRANAGH – “MY WEEK WITH MARILYN”

ARMIE HAMMER – “J. EDGAR”

JONAH HILL – “MONEYBALL”

NICK NOLTE – “WARRIOR”

CHRISTOPHER PLUMMER – “BEGINNERS” – WINNER

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role

BÉRÉNICE BEJO – “THE ARTIST”

JESSICA CHASTAIN – “THE HELP”

MELISSA McCARTHY – “BRIDESMAIDS”

JANET McTEER – “ALBERT NOBBS”

OCTAVIA SPENCER – “THE HELP” – WINNER

Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture

THE ARTIST

BRIDESMAIDS

THE DESCENDANTS

MIDNIGHT IN PARIS

THE HELP WINNER

(DreamWorks Pictures / Touchstone Pictures)

JESSICA CHASTAIN / Celia Foote

VIOLA DAVIS / Aibileen Clark

BRYCE DALLAS HOWARD / Hilly Holbrook

ALLISON JANNEY / Charlotte Phelan

CHRIS LOWELL / Stuart Whitworth

AHNA O’REILLY / Elizabeth Leefolt

SISSY SPACEK / Missus Walters

OCTAVIA SPENCER / Minny Jackson

MARY STEENBURGEN / Elaine Stein

EMMA STONE / Skeeter Phelan

CICELY TYSON / Constantine Jefferson

MIKE VOGEL / Johnny Foote

TELEVISION

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries

LAURENCE FISHBURNE – “THURGOOD”

PAUL GIAMATTI – “TOO BIG TO FAIL” – WINNER

GREG KINNEAR – “THE KENNEDYS”

GUY PEARCE – “MILDRED PIERCE”

JAMES WOODS – “TOO BIG TO FAIL”

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries

DIANE LANE – “CINEMA VERITE”

MAGGIE SMITH – “DOWNTON ABBEY”

EMILY WATSON – “APPROPRIATE ADULT”

BETTY WHITE – “HALLMARK HALL OF FAME: THE LOST VALENTINE”

KATE WINSLET – “MILDRED PIERCE” – WINNER

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series

PATRICK J. ADAMS – “SUITS”

STEVE BUSCEMI – “BOARDWALK EMPIRE” – WINNER

KYLE CHANDLER – “FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS”

BRYAN CRANSTON – “BREAKING BAD”

MICHAEL C. HALL – “DEXTER”

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series

KATHY BATES – “HARRY’S LAW”

GLENN CLOSE – “DAMAGES”

JESSICA LANGE – “AMERICAN HORROR STORY” – WINNER

JULIANNA MARGULIES – “THE GOOD WIFE”

KYRA SEDGWICK – “THE CLOSER”

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series

ALEC BALDWIN – “30 ROCK” – WINNER

TY BURRELL – “MODERN FAMILY”

STEVE CARELL – “THE OFFICE”

JON CRYER – “TWO AND A HALF MEN”

ERIC STONESTREET – “MODERN FAMILY”

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series

JULIE BOWEN – “MODERN FAMILY”

EDIE FALCO – “NURSE JACKIE”

TINA FEY – “30 ROCK”

SOFIA VERGARA – “MODERN FAMILY

BETTY WHITE – “HOT IN CLEVELAND” – WINNER

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series

BREAKING BAD

DEXTER

GAME OF THRONES

THE GOOD WIFE

BOARDWALK EMPIRE – WINNER

(HBO)

STEVE BUSCEMI / Enoch “Nucky” Thompson

DOMINIC CHIANESE / Leander Cephas Whitlock

ROBERT CLOHESSY / Ward Boss Jim Neary

DABNEY COLEMAN / Commodore Louis Kaestner

CHARLIE COX / Owen Sleater

JOSIE & LUCY GALLINA / Emily Schroeder

STEPHEN GRAHAM / Al Capone

JACK HUSTON / Richard Harrow

ANTHONY LACIURA / Eddie Kessler

HEATHER LIND / Katy

KELLY MACDONALD / Margaret Schroeder

RORY & DECLAN McTIGUE / Teddy Schroeder

GRETCHEN MOL / Gillian Darmody

BRADY & CONNOR NOON/ Tommy Darmody

KEVIN O’ROURKE / Mayor Edward Bader

ALEKSA PALLADINO / Angela Darmody

JACQUELINE PENNEWILL / Lilian

VINCENT PIAZZA / Lucky Luciano

MICHAEL PITT / Jimmy Darmody

MICHAEL SHANNON / Agent Nelson Van Alden

PAUL SPARKS / Mickey Doyle

MICHAEL STUHLBARG / Arnold Rothstein

PETER VAN WAGNER / Isaac “Icky” Ginsburg

SHEA WHIGHAM / Sheriff Elias Thompson

MICHAEL KENNETH WILLIAMS / Chalky White

ANATOL YUSEF / Meyer Lansky



Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series

30 ROCK

THE BIG BANG THEORY

GLEE

THE OFFICE

MODERN FAMILY – WINNER

(ABC)

AUBREY ANDERSON-EMMONS / Lily

JULIE BOWEN / Claire

TY BURRELL / Phil

JESSE TYLER FERGUSON / Mitchell

NOLAN GOULD / Luke

SARAH HYLAND / Haley

ED O’NEILL / Jay

RICO RODRIGUEZ / Manny

ERIC STONESTREET / Cameron

SOFIA VERGARA / Gloria

ARIEL WINTER / Alex

SAG HONORS FOR STUNT ENSEMBLES

Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture

HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS: PART 2 (WARNER BROS. PICTURES)

Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series

GAME OF THRONES (HBO)

LIFE ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Screen Actors Guild Awards 48th Annual Life Achievement Award

MARY TYLER MOORE

alt

alt

Photos by WENN.com & Splash